RERA NO.: HRERA-PKL-220-2019
Dwarka Homes

3 bhk flat for sale in Harsukh Apartment1

Plot 4, Harsukh apartment, Sector 7, Dwarka, Delhi
Price: 2.40 Cr.

3 bhk flat for sale in Harsukh Apartment1
  • Property For: Sale
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Category: Society Flats
  • Unit Size: 1750sq-ft
  • Total Floors: 4
  • Floor No.: Ground Floor
  • Age of Property: 10-years-old
  • Bedroom(s): 3
  • Bathroom(s): 2
  • Balcony(s): 2
  • Price / Sq.Ft.: 13,714 per sq. ft.
  • Price: 2.40 Cr.
  • Posted on: January 10, 2026

Property Overview

3 bedroom 2 bathrooms 2 balconies flat for sale in Harsukh Apartment sector 7 Dwarka Delhi

Prime Location – Sector 7, Dwarka, Delhi South West

Located in the popular residential locality of Sector 7, Dwarka, Harsukh Apartments is one of the most preferred housing societies in Delhi South West. Known for its peaceful surroundings and excellent connectivity, this address offers a comfortable and well-connected lifestyle for families.

Apartment Configuration & Area

This spacious 3 BHK flat for sale is spread across a super built-up area of 1750 sq. ft. and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 balconies. The well-planned layout ensures ample living space, natural light, and proper ventilation throughout the apartment.

Floor & Facing Details

Situated on the top floor of a 4-storey building, the apartment enjoys added privacy and openness. The north-east facing orientation is considered ideal, allowing plenty of sunlight and positive energy into the home.

Ready-to-Move Property

The project is ready to move, and this 1–5 years old property allows buyers the advantage of immediate possession without any waiting period.

Interior Highlights

The apartment is finished with beautiful vitrified flooring, which enhances the overall elegance of the interiors while being durable and easy to maintain.

Amenities & Facilities

Harsukh Apartments offers a range of modern amenities to ensure a convenient lifestyle, including:

  • Landscaped park

  • Lift(s)

  • Security guard

  • Maintenance staff

  • Visitor parking

The society also ensures uninterrupted water supply through the municipal corporation, meeting all daily water requirements.

Proximity to Key Landmarks

The property enjoys excellent connectivity and is close to the metro station, reputed schools, hospitals, and local markets, making everyday living hassle-free.

Why Choose This Property?

With its prime location, spacious layout, top-floor advantage, north-east facing orientation, modern amenities, and ready-to-move status, this 3 BHK flat in Harsukh Apartments, Sector 7, Dwarka is an ideal choice for families seeking quality living in Delhi South West.