RERA NO.: HRERA-PKL-220-2019
Dwarka Homes

3 bhk flat for sale in Rashi Apartment

Plot 3, Rashi apartment, Sector 7, Dwarka, Delhi
Price: 3.30 Cr.

3 bhk flat for sale in Rashi Apartment
  • Property For: Sale
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Category: Society Flats
  • Unit Size: 1700sq-ft
  • Total Floors: 8
  • Floor No.: 5th
  • Age of Property: 10-years-old
  • Bedroom(s): 3
  • Bathroom(s): 2
  • Balcony(s): 3
  • Price / Sq.Ft.: 19,411 per sq. ft.
  • Furnishing: Semi Furnished
  • Price: 3.30 Cr.
  • Status: Ready to Move
  • Posted on: December 29, 2025

Property Overview

3 bedrooms 2 bathroom 2 balconies flat for sale in Rashi Apartment Sector 7 Dwarka Delhi

This spacious 3 BHK flat is located in Antriksh Rashi Apartments, a well-established residential society known for offering some of the most spacious homes in Sector 7, Dwarka, Delhi South-West. The society enjoys a peaceful environment and is ideal for comfortable family living.

Apartment Configuration & Area

The flat is west-facing and thoughtfully designed to ensure ample ventilation and natural light. It offers:

  • 3 well-sized bedrooms

  • 2 bathrooms

  • More than 3 balconies

The apartment is spread across a super built-up area of approximately 1700 sq. ft., providing generous living and personal space.

Floor & Building Details

Situated on the 5th floor of an 8-storey building, the apartment offers a pleasant view and enhanced privacy within the society.

Property Status & Age

  • Ready-to-move-in property

  • 10+ years old, well-maintained construction

  • Immediate possession available

Amenities & Lifestyle Features

Residents of Antriksh Rashi Apartments enjoy access to essential lifestyle amenities, including:

  • Landscaped Park

  • Lifts

  • 24x7 Security Personnel

  • Dedicated Maintenance Staff

These facilities ensure a safe, convenient, and comfortable living experience.

Why Choose Sector 7, Dwarka

Sector 7, Dwarka is one of the most sought-after residential areas in Delhi South-West, offering excellent connectivity, nearby schools, markets, metro access, and daily conveniences—making this property a great choice for end-users as well as investors.

Click on dwarka expressway homes properties

Click for more videos

Features

Close to Dwarka Sector 9 Metro,

Near Sector market,

Near Manipal Hospital,

Near Mount Carmel School,

• atm
    ATM : in Market